181 Central Avenue Dover, NH 03820-4003
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoPrimeMLS / Listed By: Paula Viera, Coldwell Banker Realty / Bought By: Michael Allen, Allen Family Real Estate / George Kaknes - Contact:  Off: 603-334-1900

  181 Central Avenue Dover, NH 03820-4003

Sold on 05/08/2026
$450,000 (USD)

Description

Investor Opportunity— Now Offered at $554,000! Cash Only.
The property is being sold strictly “as is, as shown.” Buyer to perform all due diligence.

Full Inspection Report Available. Call List Agent for information.

Sold Date:
05/08/2026
Lot Size
4,356 SQFT
Type
Multifamily
Year Built
1890
Style
Victorian
School District
Dover School District Sau #11
County
Strafford County

Listed By

Paula Viera, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: Off: 603-334-1900
George Kaknes, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Michael Allen, Allen Family Real Estate
Source
PrimeMLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:21 PM GMT+0000
Parking
  • Parking Spaces 2
Stories
  • 3
Living Area
  • 3,840 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 18, 2026
Price Changed
$475,000
-8%
-$40,000
Jan 05, 2026
Price Changed
$515,000
-7%
-$39,000
Dec 01, 2025
Price Changed
$554,000
-4%
-$25,000
Oct 19, 2025
Price Changed
$579,000
-23%
-$170,000
Jun 09, 2025
Price Changed
$749,000
-12%
-$100,000
Apr 27, 2025
Listed
$849,000
-
-
Additional Information: Portsmouth | Off: 603-334-1900